Ipswich Historical Commission Members 1964 – present

1964
George Mathey, Chairman, Barbara A. Emberley, Chester A. Patch, Jr., Alice E. Keenan, Katherine S. Thompson and Charles E. Goodhue, Jr.

1965
George R. Mathey, Chairman, Barbara A. Emberley, Chester A. Patch, Jr., Alice E. Keenan, Katherine S. Thompson, John Markos and Hollie Bucklin

1966
George R. Mathey, Chairman, Barbara A. Emberley, Chester A. Patch, Jr., Alice E. Keenan, John Markos, Gordon Player and Louise Hodgkins

1967
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara Emberley, Louise Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, John Markos and Lovell S. Thompson

1968
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara Emberley, Louise Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, John Markos and Lovell S. Thompson

1969
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara Emberley, Louise Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, John Markos and Lovell S. Thompson

1970
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara Emberley, Louise Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, John Markos and Lovell S. Thompson

1971
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara C. Emberley, Louise Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, John Markos and Lovell S. Thompson

1972
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara C, Emberley, Louise B. Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, Lovell Thompson and John Updike

1972
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara C. Emberley, Louisa B. Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, Lovell Thompson and John H. Updike

1973
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara C. Emberley, Louisa B. Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, Lovell Thompson and John H. Updike

1974
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara C. Emberley, Louisa B. Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, Lovell Thompson and John H. Updike

1975
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara C. Emberley, Louisa B. Hodgkins, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, Lovell Thompson and John H. Updike

1978
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara Emberley, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, John C. Vincent, Jr., Faith Bryan and Lovell S. Thompson

1979
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara Emberley, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, John C. Vincent, Jr., Faith Bryan and Lovell S. Thompson

1980
John F. Conley, Chairman, Barbara Emberley, Alice E. Keenan, George R. Mathey, John C. Vincent, Jr., Faith Bryan and Lovell S. Thompson

1981
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Lovell Thompson, Barbara Emberley, Alice E. Keenan, Faith Bryan

1982
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Lovell Thompson, Barbara Emberley, Alice E. Keenan, Faith Bryan

1983
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Lovell Thompson, Barbara Emberley, Alice E. Keenan, Faith Bryan

1984
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Lovell Thompson, Barbara Emberley, Alice E. Keenan, Faith Bryan, Ruthann Rogers,

1985
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Lovell Thompson, Barbara Emberley, Alice E. Keenan, Faith Bryan, Ruthann Rogers

1986
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Robert S. George,

1987
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Susan Nelson, Theresa Stephens, William Effner

1988
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Susan Nelson, Theresa Stephens, William Effner

1988
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Susan Nelson, Theresa Stephens, William Effner

1989
Mary P. Conley, Chairman, Susan Nelson,

1990
Donald Curiale, Chairman, Marjorie H. Robie,

1991: Donald Curiale and Marjorie H. Robie, Co-Chairmen, Mary P. Conley, Arthur L. Dioli, Jr., Richard B. MacKinnon, Susan Nelson and Coco McCabe

1992: Donald Curiale and Marjorie H. Robie, Co-Chairmen, Mary P. Conley, Arthur L. Dioli, Jr., Richard B. MacKinnon, Susan Nelson and Coco McCabe

1993: Donald Curiale and Marjorie H. Robie, Co-Chairmen, Mary P. Conley, Arthur L. Dioli, Jr., Richard B. MacKinnon, Timothy Mauser and Coco McCabe

1994: Donald Curiale and Marjorie H.Robie, Co-Chairmen, Mary P. Conley, Richard B. MacKinnon, Timothy Mauser, Nancy Jewell and Coco McCabe

1995: Marjorie H. Robie, Chairman, Mary P. Conley, Timothy Mauser, Nancy Jewell, Peter Dziadose, Robert B. Simmons and Coco McCabe

1996: Marjorie H. Robie, Chairman, Mary P. Conley, Nancy Jewell, Peter Dziadose, Robert B. Simmons, Donna Hailson and Joanne Tuttle

1997: Robert B. Simmons, Chairman, John Moss, Mary P. Conley, Marjorie H. Robie, Nancy Jewell, Peter Dziadose, and June Gahan

1998: Robert B. Simmons, Chairman, John Moss, Mary P. Conley, Marjorie H. Robie, Nancy Jewell, Peter Dziadose and June Gahan

1999: Robert B. Simmons, Chairman, John Moss, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Wilma Gooby, Peter Lampropoulos and June Gahan

2000: Robert B. Simmons, Chairman, John Moss, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Wilma Gooby, Peter Lampropoulos and June Gahan

2001: John P. Moss, Jr., Chairman, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Wilma Gooby, Peter Lampropoulos, Robert B. Simmons and June Gahan

2002: John P. Moss, Jr., Chairman, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Wilma Gooby, Peter Lampropoulos, Matthew Cummings and June Gahan

2003: John P. Moss, Jr., Chairman, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Wilma Gooby, Peter Lampropoulos, Matthew Cummings and June Gahan

2004: John P. Moss, Jr., Chairman, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Wilma Gooby, Peter Lampropoulos, Matthew Cummings and June Gahan

2005: John P. Moss, Jr., Chairman, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Wilma Gooby

2006: John Moss, Walter Peter J. Lampropoulos, Chairman, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Wilma Gooby, Nancy Thompson, and June Gahan

2007: Peter J. Lampropoulos, Chairman, John Moss, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Wilma Wilma Gooby, Nancy Thompson and June Gahan

2008: Peter J. Lampropoulos, Chairman, Walter Pojasek, Marjorie H. Robie, Francis Wiedenman, Nancy Thompson, Willard Maker and June Gahan

2009: June Gahan, Chairman, Marjorie H. Roble, Francis Wiedenman, Willard Maker, Judy A. Field and Bryan Townsend

2010: June Gahan and Judy A. Field, Chairmen, Marjorie H. Roble, Francis Wiedenman, Willard Maker, Bryan Townsend and Al Boynton

2011: Judy A. Field, Chairman, Marjorie H. Robie, June Gahan, Bryan Townsend, Al Boynton, Laura Gresh and Jeffrey Anderson

2012: Judy A. Field, Chairman, Marjorie H. Robie, June Gahan, Bryan Townsend, Al Boynton, Laura Gresh and Jeffrey Anderson. (Gordon Harris, associate member)

2013: Gordon Harris, Chairman, Al B9ynton, Laura Gresh,  John Fiske, Jeffrey Andersen, Sstephen Miles, Ruth Strachan, Alternate

2014: John Fiske, Chairperson (2019), Ann Page,  Laura Gresh, Secretary (2020) Stephen Miles (2018), Christopher Morse (2020), Bryan Townsend (2018) Ruth Strachan, Alternate (2018)  Town Historian: Gordon Harris

2015: John Fiske, Chairperson (2019), Ann Page,  Laura Gresh, Secretary (2020) Stephen Miles (2018) Lee Hathaway (2019) Christopher Morse (2020), Bryan Townsend (2018) Ruth Strachan, Alternate (2018) Lynda Rieman, Alternate (2018) . Town Historian: Gordon Harris

2016: John Fiske, Chairperson (2019) Gordon Harris, Vice Chairperson (2019) Laura Gresh, Secretary (2020) Stephen Miles (2018) Lee Hathaway (2019) Christopher Morse (2020), Bryan Townsend (2018) Ruth Strachan, Alternate (2018) Lynda Rieman, Alternate (2018) . Town Historian: Gordon Harris

2017: John Fiske, Chairperson (2019) Gordon Harris, Vice Chairperson (2019) Laura Gresh, Secretary (2020) Stephen Miles (2018) Lee Hathaway (2019) Christopher Morse (2020) Town Historian: Gordon Harris Bryan Townsend (2018) Ruth Strachan, Alternate (2018) Lynda Rieman, Alternate (2018) Kerry Mackin (2019)